Staff Deployment

Below is our staff deployment for the 2019-2020 academic year.

 

Senior Management
Mrs A. Walklett
(Headteacher)
Mrs K. Budden
(Deputy Headteacher)

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs S. Hutchings
(SENDCo)
Miss D. Brown
(Phase 1 Co-ordinator)
Mrs N. Davey
(Phase 2 Co-ordinator)
Mr T. Hamilton
(Phase 3 Co-ordinator)


Senior Learning Mentor
 Ms. S. McKee

 

 

Nursery
Mrs Carolyn Barr
(Morning and Afternoon Sessions)

Teaching Assistants
  Mrs A. Howell, Mrs V. Manley, Mrs E. McGinley

 

Reception

RW

Mr J. Walker 

Teaching Assistant
Mrs M. Garratt
  

RA

Miss K. Allison


Teaching Assistants
Mrs N. Cole
Mrs B. Smith

RHR

Mrs J. Howell
Mrs K. Rees

Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Bartram

Additional Adult Support
 Mrs K. Shandley, Mrs C. Bucknall
, Mrs H. Birchall

 

Year 1


1D

 Miss D. Brown

 

 

1B

Mrs R. Berg
Miss G. Baker

 


1M

Miss H. McLaughlin




Teaching Assistants
Mrs D. Elver, Mrs K. Curley, Mrs H.Miller, Mrs E. Joiner, Mrs K. Shandley

 

Year 2

2R

Miss A. Richards

 

 

2BS

Mrs N. Burnett
Mrs R. Sharp

 


2A

Mrs N. Askam

 Teaching Assistants

Mrs J. Perryman, Mrs C. Payne, Mrs K. Shandley

 

Year 3

 

3D

   Mrs N. Davey




3B

Ms K. Boora

 


3C

Miss R. Croton




Teaching Assistants
Mrs C. West, Mrs N. Williams, Mr H. Clinton, Mrs S. Faulkner

 

Year 4

4D

      Mrs L.Devine      



               4H

    Mrs Lian Hack

       

4S

    Mrs R. Strothers
   Mrs J. Sale



Teaching Assistants
Mrs F. Dodds , Miss A.Trace, Miss E. Johnson, Mrs L. Jackson, Mrs S. Faulkner

 

Year 5

5W

Mr R. Wood

5C

Miss C. Reardon

5R

Mrs R. Reames

Year 5 Teaching Assistants
 Mrs K. Everett, Mrs S. Faulkner

 

Year 6

6C

Miss V. Coleman

6G

Mrs B. Gale

6H

Mr T. Hamilton

Mrs S. Hutchings, Mrs K. Budden - Additional Maths set

From November: Miss Gledhill/Mrs Downey - Additional English & Reading set

Year 6 Teaching Assistants
Mrs L. McMahon, Mrs H. Clinton, Miss A. Trace

 

Additional Teaching Staff
Mrs K. Rees
     Mrs A-M. Moule
Mrs S. Lacey
 Mrs S. High
Mrs G. Baker Mrs K. Shandley
Mrs J. Downey
Miss L. Gledhill Miss Y. Leena (EAL Support)

 

Office Staff
Mrs D. Pelly
(Bursar)
Mrs N. Kerr
(School Administrator - Admissions)
Mrs S. Songhurst
(Finance Assistant - Dinner Money)
Mrs C. Jones
(Clerical Assistant - Music and SEN)